Graduation information

Find Photos on Flickr

We're proud of the
Class of 2022!

Save the date!

Union College will celebrate the 2023 on May 5-7, 2023. Check back for a detailed schedule closer to the event.

December 2021 graduates


John Baack
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Addis Bogale
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Science Emphasis
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Management Emphasis
Mathematics minor
Faith Bohaty
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Tracy Butuna
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Madison Carveth
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Finance and Management Emphases
Vanessa Caylor
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education
Sarah Cherry
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in International Rescue and Relief: Global Community Development and Survival and Rescue Emphases
Moises Claros
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Management and Marketing Emphases
Ryan Dieter
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis Emphasis
Associate of Science in Pre-Allied Health
History Minor
Hannah Donahue
Bachelor of Arts in English: Writing and Speaking Emphasis
Psychology Minor
Brianna Fields
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Duma Figueroa
Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Felicia Gardener
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis
Small Business Management
Lydia Gentry
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in International Rescue and Relief
Bachelor of Social Work
Bernardo Hendriks
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Nagawa Hightower
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Shelby Jongema
Summa Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Business Administration
Carter Klute
Associate of Science in Emergency Medical Services
Kristen Leal
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Brenda Lopez
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Marketing Emphasis
Graphic Design Minor
Jessy Manoppo
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Emily Montag
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Meghan Monzalvo
Bachelor of Social Work
Gabrielle Nappi
Bachelor of Arts in English: Writing and Speaking Emphasis
Communication Minor
Benson Nyakango
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Science Emphasis
Business Administration Minor
Mathematics Minor
Alexis Richardson
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Social Work
Julia Rizzo
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Spanish Minor
Dalia Roman
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Logan Scroggins
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Marketing Emphasis
Jaclyn Shoghi
Bachelor of Science in Graphic Design: Communication Emphasis
Art Minor
Alston Sibuea
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Jennifer Silva
Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Personalized Minor
Leslie Sommerhalder
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Rebekah Steward
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Personal Training Minor
Psychology Minor
Katrina Tao
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Tanner Toay
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Accounting and Finance Emphases
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Mathematics Minor
Rachel Torres
Bachelor of Science in Graphic Design: Business Emphasis
Bona Tufa
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Science Emphasis
Mathematics Minor
Griffin Verrill
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis Emphasis
Business Administration Minor
Luke Wandersleben
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis Emphasis
Associate of Science in Business Administration
Lena Wilkie
Bachelor of Science in International Rescue and Relief: Public Safety Emphasis
Psychology Minor
Marquelle Woods
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science

May 2022 graduates


Mary Abbott
Summa Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grace Babcock
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education
Maegan Balschweid
Bachelor of Science in International Rescue and Relief: Paramedic Emphasis
Edward Barboza
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Graphic Design
Claudia Bauermeister
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis
Survival and Rescue Minor
Leslie Becerra
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Logan Beck
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Roger Beckermeyer
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Information Systems Emphasis
Margaret Bisgard
High Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Chantelle Bravatti
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in International Rescue and Relief: Pre-Professional Emphasis
Jacob Brockmann
Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Juliet Bromme
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Arts in Communication: Public Relations Emphasis
English Minor
Graphic Design Minor
Dan Cabrera
Bachelor of Science in General Studies
History Minor
Juan Cabrera Ramos
Bachelor of Science in General Studies
Business Administration Minor
Chemistry Minor
Angie Cedano
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Marketing Emphasis
Nathaniel Chaij
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Arts in International Relations
Bachelor of Arts in History
Business Administration Minor
David Chapman
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry: Biochemistry Emphasis
Caleb Chavez
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Leadership Minor
Brent Christensen
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Physician Assistant Emphasis
Biology Minor
Psychology Minor
Cole Cizek
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Makayla Coan
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Courtney Colwell
High Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Abigail Conzemius
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Andrew Cook
Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Hunter Cowin
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Information Systems Emphasis
Business Administration Minor
Spanish Minor
Jacob Creevan
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Makenzie Crumbliss
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Jasmin Cuculista
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Management Emphasis
Associate of Science in Accounting
Caitlynn Davis
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Jordan Davis
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Information Systems Emphasis
Associate of Science in Business Administration
Jillian Dean
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Social Work
Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Rebecca Denniston
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Social Work
Psychology Minor
Tia Derritt-Withers
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Hannah Drewieck
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Marketing Emphasis
Bachelor of Arts in Communication: Public Relations Emphasis
Garret Dupper
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Veterinary Medicine Emphasis
Small Business Management Minor
Briana Erickson
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Kailey Erkhart
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Social Work
Psychology Minor
Megan Fleming
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Finance and Management Emphases
Tanner Forde
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Accounting and Finance Emphases
Caleb Gibson
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Accounting, Finance and Management Emphases
Gabrielle Gibson
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Leadership Minor
Jefferson Gibson
Bachelor of Arts in Theology
Biblical Languages Minor
Natasha Gibson
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Scott Gillis
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Information Systems Emphasis
Associate of Science in Business Administration
Able Griego
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Information Systems Emphasis
Michelle Halim
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Susanna Hall
Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Emergency Medical Services
Jordyn Hammond
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in International Rescue and Relief: Pre-Physician Assistant Emphasis
Carlie Hanson
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Cheyenne Hardy
Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Alyssa Harl
Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Annabelle Harper
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education
Christopher Heard
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Accounting Emphasis
Hollie Hoffmeyer
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Hannah Houchins
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Accounting and Finance Emphases
Olivia Jacobs
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Nicholas Jeffries
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Kevin Jeune
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Finance Emphasis
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Hannah Johnson
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education
Stephen Johnson
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Graphic Design
Associate of Science in Art
Alexis Keiser
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Herbert Keller
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Finance and Marketing Emphasis
Kayla Kelly
Summa Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Maria Kercher
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Arts in Communication: Public Relations Emphasis
English Minor
Marketing Minor
Tori Kretschmar
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Megan Kucks
High Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Nicholas Lawrence
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Social Science Education
Religion Minor
Youth Ministry Minor
Nha Le
Bachelor of Science in Graphic Design
Business Administration Minor
Olivia Lesch
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Kaleigh Lesiak
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Kacie Liske
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Weston Lively
Associate of Science in Art
Jeffrey Long
Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry
Bachelor of Arts in History
Grace Lumsden
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Dan Mai
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
David Marroquin
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Management, Marketing and Small Business Management Emphases
Abigail Martin
Magna Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Samantha Marzorati
High Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Kalen McCottry
Associate of Science in General Studies
Meredith McManaman
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Lauren Mecklenburg
Bachelor of Science in Graphic Design
Communication Minor
Steve Medina
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Norma Mena Mijangos
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance: Fitness and Wellness Emphasis
Business/Sports Management Minor
Personal Training Minor
Ramsey Mesnard
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Graphic Design
Photo and Video Imaging Minor
Sarah Molsen
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Alexandra Morales
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Taylor Needles
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Ashley Neeley
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Rachelle Nelson
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis
Christianna Nesmith
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education
Music Minor
Danyelle Nesmith
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Management and Marketing Emphases
French Minor
Nickolas Owens
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in History Education
Matthew Paduli
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Management Emphasis
Grace Mei Parker
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Physician Assistant Emphasis
Business Administration Minor
Grace Paul
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Physician Assistant Emphasis
Psychology Minor
Joseph Peden
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Small Business Management Emphasis
Computer Information Systems Minor
Makayla Perkins
Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Zakary Perrin
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Daniel Pervis
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Science Emphasis
Mathematics Minor
Small Business Management Minor
Hannah Phelps
Bachelor of Science in Biology Education
Dominic Piccolo
High Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Cameron Pottle
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Associate of Science in Emergency Medical Services
Jamison Prull
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Sydney Ramsay
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Accounting and Finance Emphasis
Micah Redlich
Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Art
MacKenzie Reed
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
Associate of Science in Business Administration
Joshua Reyes-Meiring
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in International Rescue and Relief: Pre-Professional Emphasis
Religion Minor
Kelina Rodgers
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Finance Emphasis
International Relations Minor
Pre-Law Minor
Matthew Russell
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Information Systems Emphasis
Associate of Science in Accounting
Associate of Science in Business Administration
Makayla Sanchez
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Luke Santos
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Physician Assistant
Trisha Scarborough
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Jared Schiavone
Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance: Fitness and Wellness Emphasis
Sierra Schlenker
Summa Cum Laude
Associate of Science in General Studies
McKenzie Sedlak
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Tanner Shea
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Joel Shetler
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Science Education
Melissa Slechta
High Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Tegan Smith
Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Adrian Suarez
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Daniel Suarez
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Luhong Tan
Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Derek Tatsuyama
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Physical Therapy Emphasis
Leadership Minor
Enoc Teron
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Web Development Emphasis
Associate of Science in Photo and Video Imaging
Nycoli Togatorp
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Associate of Science in Biomedical Science
Tayler Towne
Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Kristal Velick
Magna Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Miata Wallace
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Dani Welsh
Bachelor of Science in General Studies
Ellie Wiltfong
High Distinction
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Garrett Wood
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Accounting and Finance Emphasis
Nathan Wood
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Marketing Emphasis
Hye Rim Yi
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Computer Science Emphasis
Religion Minor
Johnathan Zacharias
Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science: Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis
Business Administration Minor

August 2022 graduates


Haley Agy
Bachelor of Science in Graphic Design
Michael Amankwaa
Bachelor of Science in Meteorology (Personalized Degree)
Lauren Bravatti
Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Personal Training Minor
Krystin Cole
Cum Laude
Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jessica Condado
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Education
Mary Freeman
Bachelor of Arts in Communication: Public Relations Emphasis
Daniel Gonzalez
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Accounting Emphasis
Ginger Hany
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Drew Hickman
Bachelor of Arts in Communication: Emerging Media Emphasis
Photo and Video Imaging Minor
Sharon Annick Jeutang
Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry
Chrisheline Kalawo
Bachelor of Science in Computing: Web Development Emphasis
Associate of Science in Graphic Design
Sarah Labuhn
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Marketing Emphasis
Communication Minor
Lensa Olana
Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Business Administration Minor
Sharon Pizarro
Bachelor of Science in International Rescue and Relief: Pre-Dental, Pre-Medical Emphasis
Rachel Quiring
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Emily Sihite
Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Marcus Tan
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in International Rescue and Relief: Paramedic Emphasis
Levi Immanuel Ventura
Bachelor of Science in Graphic Design
Associate of Science in Photo and Video Imaging
Cathy Ward
Bachelor of Science in Religion
Leadership Minor

Graduation requirements

The responsibility for meeting the requirements for graduation rests primarily upon the student. Students should acquaint themselves with the various requirements in the bulletin and from the freshman year plan their college courses to meet those requirements.

Please check out the "Graduation Requirements for Bachelor's and Associate Degrees" section in the current Bulletin for more information.

Visit the Records Office or speak with your academic advisor if you have questions.

Information for graduating seniors

Graduation Announcements - Personalized announcements of your graduation may be ordered from CB Announcements. After February announcements may be ordered by phone at 1.800.433.0296, online at www.CBgrad.com using the keyword "Union," or by going to the Campus Store. The cost will vary depending on the selections made. Allow at least two weeks for delivery.